NEW!

Cape Grace Hotel

$328.00

Iconic. A term often used, but very few hotels in Cape Town can claim it for themselves as much as the Cape Grace Hotel can. 

 

Enquire Now

Description

Cape Grace Hotel Overview

Iconic. A term often used, but very few hotels in Cape Town can claim it for themselves as much as the Cape Grace Hotel can. Situated in the heart of the city’s popular V&A Waterfront and the yacht marina, the stately building adumbrates the grandeur and five-star service that awaits guests during their stay. Guests can enjoy the vistas of the harbour or famous Table Mountain in the background while indulging in Afternoon Teas, spa treatments, fine dining at Signal restaurant or rare whiskey pairings at the unique Bascule Bar. 

 

Ideally located, guests have direct access to Cape Town’s attractions like Table Mountain, the winelands and the picturesque beaches. The V&A Waterfront – only a few minutes away – is home to a plethora of shops, restaurants, cafés and the world-class Zeitz MOCAA museum. Should you wish to simply relax, the pool deck offers a tranquil space to soak up the sun, go for a swim in the pool or enjoy a drink at the bar. 

Cape Grace Hotel Rooms

The Cape Grace Hotel has a total of 120 rooms and suites. All the rooms are luxurious and generously proportioned and either looking onto the V&A Waterfronts working harbor or with magnificent views of Table Mountain.

Luxury Room

The Luxury rooms are conveniently situated on the ground, 1st, 2nd and 3rd floors of the hotel and offer warmth and elegant style. Luxury rooms can also be booked with inter-leading doors which is ideal for families. These rooms feature French doors that reveal scenic views of Cape Town’s working harbor. Luxury Rooms can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child (under 5 years) on a toddler bed.

Table Mountain Facing Luxury Room

Table Mountain Luxury rooms boast glorious views of the iconic Table Mountain, Signal Hill and the international yacht marina. Offering warmth and elegant style with personalized details such as an intimate reading area complete with guest’s own book selection. Suitable for families as inter-leading rooms are available. Table Mountain Luxury Rooms can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child (under 5 years) on a toddler bed

Superior Room

Superior rooms are spacious with the added luxury of a generous step-out balcony from which to enjoy the sights and sounds of the Waterfront. The generous room size makes a Superior room ideal for families, with a foldaway sofa providing a comfortable bed for a child to sleep in. Superior Rooms can accommodate 2 children (under 7 years) on a sofa bed or 2 adults and 1 child (under 12 years) on a sofa bed.

Rooftop Luxury Room

A room with a view! Rooftop Luxury rooms are loft-like spaces with the added luxury of a rooftop breakfast patio from which to appreciate the sights and sounds of the Cape Town’s working harbor, the yacht marina and Table Mountain. For added comfort, each Rooftop Luxury room also has a separate dressing room and an intimate reading area, complete with a selection of books.

Rooftop Terrace Room

With breath-taking views of Cape Town’s working harbor or Table Mountain and the yacht marina, these top floor rooms feature French doors that open onto spacious step-out balconies for making the most of the beautiful surrounds, while the room itself has a generous living area as well as a separate dressing area.

One Bedroom Suite

The One Bedroom Suite has it all. Unique room details include a separate lounge and dining area as well as a CD player and DVD machine for in-room entertainment. These spacious suites open out onto generously sized balconies overlooking the yacht marina or Cape Town’s working harbor – the perfect setting for a private dining experience. One Bedroom Suites can accommodate 2 adults and 2 children under 7 years or 2 adults and 1 child under 12 years on a sofa bed.

Two Bedroom Suite

The Two Bedroom Suites epitomize luxurious home-away-from-home comforts and are ideal for families or friends traveling together. These spacious suites feature two private en-suite bedrooms and a sizeable balcony, including a fully equipped kitchen, separate lounge and dining area as well as a CD player and DVD machine – ensuring a comfortable stay for those wishing to make the most of their in-room downtime. Two Bedroom Suites can accommodate 4 adults and up to 1 additional child (under 12 years) on an extra single bed.

Three Bedroom Suite

The Three Bedroom Suites are ideal for families or small groups traveling together. These generously sized suites feature three en-suite bedrooms, a separate kitchen area and dining facilities as well as a spacious balcony for keeping an eye on the yacht marina and Waterfront happenings. Three Bedroom Suites can accommodate 6 adults and up to 2 additional children (under 12 years) on extra single beds.

Penthouse

Absolute privacy, sumptuous luxury and spectacular views are some of the hallmarks that define the two Penthouse Suites. From a luggage unpacking service to a complimentary full mini bar as well as personalised meal planning with the Executive Chef, no stone is left unturned to provide the ultimate hotel experience for the Penthouse Suite guests. Each of the Penthouses consist of a spacious room with generous lounge and dining area and a walk-in closet, while the large rooftop terrace ensures breathtaking views of the yacht marina or Cape Town’s working harbour. A private Jacuzzi and outdoor dining area on the terrace creates the perfect setting for romantic dinners for two. Unique Penthouse features include personalized meals daily, complimentary port, sherry, whisky and cognac, express laundry press service and unpacking service. Ideal for honeymoon couples or those wishing to indulge in ultimate seclusion, you are bound to leave feeling on top of the world.

ADULT SHARINGADULT SINGLECHILDREN U11
LOW SEASONUS$US$US$
Luxury Room32863719
Table Mountain Luxury Room38575019
Superior Room44285919
Rooftop Luxury Room417813
Rooftop Terrace Room482943
One Bedroom Suite772152319
Two Bedroom Suite1042208319
Three Bedroom Suite1280255919
Penthouse Suite10942188
ADULT SHARINGADULT SINGLECHILDREN U11
HIGH SEASONUS$US$US$
Luxury Room38675119
Table Mountain Luxury Room546107119
Superior Room604118719
Rooftop Luxury Room5811140
Rooftop Terrace Room6511281
One Bedroom Suite1057209219
Two Bedroom Suite1431286219
Three Bedroom Suite1749349819
Penthouse Suite14992998

Please treat all pricing as a guide only:
• Our rates are per person per night unless we note differently
• All rates are subject to availability and may change without notice
• Our best rates for accommodation are available in our customized packages

Cape Grace Hotel Inclusions

• Accommodation
• Breakfast
• Use of the Hot Spa area: steam room, sauna, rain and body shower
• 24 hour use of the in-house Fitness Studio situated at the Spa on the 4th floor
• limited wireless internet access (1 Gigabyte per room per day)
• Morning tea and coffee with wake-up calls
• Morning local newspaper on request
• Over-night shoe shine service
• Use of the Boardroom (seats 14 people), subject to availability.
• Luxury chauffeur transfers within the City Bowl (10km radius) from 07h00 to 23h00, subject to availability
• Cape Wine Experience: Introduction to Wines of the Cape
• Port and Sherry in the Library between 18h00 and 22h00

Cape Grace Hotel Amenities

• Limited complimentary Wi-Fi
• IPod docking stations in all rooms
• In-room safe
• Satellite television
• International plug points
• Mini-bar
• Tea & coffee making facilities
• Air-conditioned rooms
• Toweling robes and slippers
• French windows with views of either the yacht marina or working harbor
• Fresh flowers and personally selected books
• Separate bath, shower and toilet
• Iron & ironing board
• Hair Dryer

Cape Grace Hotel Facilities

• Babysitting Service Available
• Bascule Bar
• Spa
• Swimming Pool
• Computer Facilities
• Laundry Service
• Secure Parking
• Concierge Service
• Private Shuttle
• Room Service
• Gym
• Library
• Complimentary WiFi
• Signal Restaurant
• 14 Seater Boardroom

Cape Grace Hotel Spa

Pamper the body and soul at the Spa at Cape Grace, with the special Kalahari Signature Massages, QMS Medicosmetics Anti-ageing Treatments and a fully-equipped gym. Add a touch of romance and enjoy a couple’s massage, enabling you both to have a relaxing spa treatment together. Top off the romantic occasion with dinner in the Spa Lounge, available for your private dining pleasure (24 hours advance notice is required). Sumptuous menu options are available and can be tailored to suit any dietary requirements.


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cape Grace Hotel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may also like…

YOUR DETAILS
 
 
 
TRAVELERS
 
 
 
TRAVEL PLANS
 
 
 



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
Boulders Lodge
Camp Shawu
Camp Shonga
Castleton
Ebony Lodge
Lebombo Lodge
Plains Camp
Rhino Post Safari Lodge
Shishangeni
Sweni Lodge


DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
Royal Zambezi Lodge
Rivergod Adventures

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION IN MAUN
Cresta Maun
Cresta Rileys

ACCOMMODATION IN THE OKAVANGO DELTA
Baines Camp
Camp Moremi
Camp Okavango
Camp Xakanaxa
Chiefs Camp
Gunn's Camp
Moremi Crossing
Pom Pom Camp
Stanleys Camp
Xugana Island Lodge

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
12 Apostles Hotel & Spa
Cape Grace
Dock House
La Residence
Le Franschhoek
Mount Nelson
One & Only
Queen Victoria
Radisson Blu
Sea Five
Spier
Victoria & Alfred
Vineyard

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

INTERESTS
Boat Based Whale Watching
Cape Arts & Culture Tour
Cape of Good Hope Tour
Cape Point & Peninsula Tour
Cape Town & Table Mountain Tour
Cape Winelands Tour (Full Day)
Cape Winelands Tour (Half Day)
Constantia Wine Tour
Cycle Cape Of Good Hope
Full Day Safari
Helicopter Flight
Hike Table Mountain & City Tour
Robben Island & City Tour
Sandboarding & Quadbiking
Saturday Of A Capetonian
Sea Kayaking & Cape Point Tour
Shark Cage Diving
Walk To Freedom Tour (Full Day)
Walk To Freedom Tour (Half Day)
Wine Country Adventure


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PLEASE SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES
Boat Based Whale Watching
Cape Arts & Culture Tour
Cape of Good Hope Tour
Cape Point & Peninsula Tour
Cape Town & Table Mountain Tour
Cape Winelands Tour (Full Day)
Cape Winelands Tour (Half Day)
Constantia Wine Tour
Cycle Cape Of Good Hope
Full Day Safari
Helicopter Flight
Hike Table Mountain & City Tour
Robben Island & City Tour
Sandboarding & Quadbiking
Saturday Of A Capetonian
Sea Kayaking & Cape Point Tour
Shark Cage Diving
Walk To Freedom Tour (Full Day)
Walk To Freedom Tour (Half Day)
Wine Country Adventure

WOULD YOU LIKE TO BOOK ACCOMMODATION?
12 Apostles Hotel & Spa
Cape Grace
Dock House
La Residence
Le Franschhoek
Mount Nelson
One & Only
Queen Victoria
Radisson Blu
Sea Five
Spier
Victoria & Alfred
Vineyard

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
Bahia Mar
Hotel Dona Ana
Santorini
Vilamar

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

INTERESTS
Kayaking
Sand Boarding
Water Skiing & Tubing
Fishing Safaris
Dhow Sailing (To The Islands
Sunset Cruise
Deep Sea Fishing
Scuba Diving
Spa Treatments
River Canoeing
Whale Watching Ocean Safari
Helicopter Flights
Sanctuary Wildlife Trip
Beach Bicycles


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PLEASE SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES
Art Safari
Boma Dinner & Drum Show
Bungee Jump
Bridge Swing
Bridge Slide
Chobe Day Trip
Devils Pool (Livingstone Island)
Dinner Cruise
Elephant Back Safari
Game Drive
Guided Tour Of Victoria Falls
Helicopter Flight
Historic Bridge Tour
Hikes
Rhino Search Game Drive
Siduli Hide
Steam Train Trip
Sunset Cruise
Village Tour
Walk With Lions
Walking Safari
White Water Rafting

WOULD YOU LIKE TO BOOK ACCOMMODATION?
Batonka Lodge
Bayete Guest Lodge
Cresta Sprayview Hotel
Elephant Camp
Gorges Lodge
Ilala Lodge
Lokuthula Lodge
Stanley & Livingstone
Ursulas Camp
Victoria Falls Hotel
Victoria Falls River Lodge
Victoria Falls Safari Lodge

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
Baines Camp
Camp Moremi
Camp Okavango
Camp Xakanaxa
Chiefs Camp
Gunn's Camp
Moremi Crossing
Pom Pom Camp
Stanleys Camp
Xugana Island Lodge

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PLEASE SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES
Chobe Game Drive
Chobe River Fishing Trip
Chobe River Game Cruise
Chobe River Lunch Cruise
Chobe River Sunset Cruise
Impalila Island Village Tour
Victoria Falls Day Trip

WOULD YOU LIKE TO BOOK ACCOMMODATION?
Chobe Bush Lodge
Chobe Chilwero Lodge
Chobe Game Lodge
Chobe Marina Lodge
Chobe Safari Lodge
Chobe Savanna Lodge
Chobe Water Villas
Cresta Mowana Safari Lodge
Ngoma Safari Lodge
Savute Safari Lodge
Wildtrack Safaris Eco Lodge

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PLEASE SELECT YOUR ACTIVITIES
Bridge Slide
Bridge Swing
Bungee Jump
Canoe Safari
Chobe Day Trip
Devils Pool (Livingstone Island)
Elephant Back Safari
Elephant Cafe
Game Drive
Guided Tour Of The Falls
Helicopter Flight
Horse Riding Safari
Lion Research Safari
Microlight Flight
Rafting and Riverboard Combo
Steam Train Dinner
Village Tour
White Water Rafting
Sunset Cruise

WOULD YOU LIKE TO BOOK ACCOMMODATION?
Avani
David Livingstone Safari Lodge
Royal Livingstone Hotel
Sindabezi Island
The River Club
Tongabezi
Victoria Falls Waterfront

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
Batonka Lodge
Bayete Guest Lodge
Cresta Sprayview Hotel
Elephant Camp
Gorges Lodge
Ilala Lodge
Lokuthula Lodge
Stanley & Livingstone
Ursulas Camp
Victoria Falls Hotel
Victoria Falls River Lodge
Victoria Falls Safari Lodge

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

INTERESTS
Art Safaris
Boma Dinner & Drum Show
Bungee Jump
Bridge Swing
Bridge Slide
Chobe Day Trip
Devil's Pool (Livingstone Island)
Dinner Cruise
Elephant Back Safari
Game Drive
Guided Tour Of The Falls
Helicopter Flight
Hikes
Rhino Search Game Drive
Siduli Hide
Steam Train Trip
Sunset Cruise
Village Tour
Walk With Lions
Walking Safari
White Water Rafting


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
Avani
David Livingstone Safari Lodge
Royal Livingstone Hotel
Sindabezi Island
The River Club
Tongabezi
Victoria Falls Waterfront

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

INTERESTS
Bridge Slide
Bridge Swing
Bungee Jump
Canoe Safari
Chobe Day Trip
Devils Pool (Livingstone Island)
Elephant Back Safari
Elephant Cafe
Game Drive
Guided Tour Of The Falls
Helicopter Flight
Horse Riding Safari
Lion Research Safari
Microlight Flight
Rafting and Riverboard Combo
Steam Train Dinner
Village Tour
White Water Rafting
Sunset Cruise


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
Chobe Bush Lodge
Chobe Chilwero Lodge
Chobe Game Lodge
Chobe Marina Lodge
Chobe Safari Lodge
Chobe Savanna Lodge
Chobe Water Villas
Cresta Mowana Safari Lodge
Ngoma Safari Lodge
Savute Safari Lodge
Wildtrack Safaris Eco Lodge

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

INTERESTS
Chobe Game Drive
Chobe River Fishing Trip
Chobe River Game Cruise
Chobe River Lunch Cruise
Chobe River Sunset Cruise
Impalila Island Village Tour
Victoria Falls Day Trip


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
PREFERRED ACCOMMODATION
Camp Hwange
Hwange Safari Lodge
Somalisa Acacia
Somalisa Camp
The Hide
Vintage Camp

DO YOU REQUIRE AIRPORT TRANSFERS?
Yes Please
No Thank You

INTERESTS
Game Drives
Game Walks
Horse Back Safaris
Painted Dog Conservation Program


YOUR DETAILS
 
 
 
TRAVELERS
 
 
 
TRAVEL PLANS
 
 
 



2 Night Victoria Falls Special

Includes:
• 2 Nights at Victoria Falls Safari Lodge - including breakfast
• Dinner Cruise
• Guided Tour of Victoria Falls
• Boma Dinner & Drum Show
• Return Airport Transfers

Price is per person sharing. Subject to availability. Offer valid for travel until 30 June 2017.

Take advantage of our safari specials

3 Day Victoria Falls Safari

US$ 529 pp sharing

3 Day Chobe Safari

US$ 429 pp sharing

4 Day Luxury Chobe Safari

US$ 1200 pp sharing

Take advantage of our safari specials

5 Day Okavango Delta / Moremi Crossing

$2132

Designed to give you the most out of your safari to the Okavango Delta experience

View Trip >

5 Day Okavango Delta / Moremi / Chobe

$3007

Experience the Okavango Delta, Moremi Crossing and the Chobe National Park

View Trip >

7 Day Okavango Delta / Moremi / Chobe / Victoria Falls

$3388

Visit the Okavango Delta, Moremi Crossing, the Chobe National Park & Victoria Falls

View Trip >

TOP